Main Office: (802) 877-2938
Fax: (802) 877-2558
Address:
50 Monkton Road
Vergennes, Vermont 05491

Stephanie Taylor
Principal
Edward Cook
Assistant Principal
Abigail Ruble
Director of School Counseling & Student Programs

Employee Directory

Name Title Email / Website Phone
Ryan Adreon Paraeducator [email protected]
Nancy Ambrose Teacher - Mathematics [email protected]
Julia Beerworth Teacher - Social Studies [email protected]
Ralph Bernardini Teacher - Mathematics [email protected]
Website
Timothy Blanshard Custodian
Melanie Bouchard School Based Clinician [email protected]
Bill Bradford Facilities / Maintenance
Jeremy Brooks Teacher - SAILS [email protected]
Mark Brouillard Head Custodian
Wendy Bruso Systems Administrator wbru[email protected] ext.6240
Jamie Bryant School Nutrition Assistant
Michelle Chamberlain Paraeducator [email protected]
Diana Clayton Teacher - French [email protected]
Tori Cleiland Special Educator [email protected]
Rebecca Coffey Teacher - Social Studies [email protected]
Website
Janet Cogger Paraeducator [email protected]
Edward Cook Assistant Principal [email protected]
Sarah Cook Teacher - Health & Physical Education [email protected]
William Corbett Teacher - Social Studies [email protected]
Carl Crawford Teacher - Architecture & Engineering [email protected]
Sara Driscoll Paraeducator [email protected]
Susan Dunne Paraeducator [email protected]
Becky Ebel Special Educator [email protected]
Nicholas Exler Teacher - Band Director
Brent Francis Teacher - Science [email protected]
Laura Frangipane Teacher - Social Studies [email protected]
Peter Garrecht Special Educator [email protected]
Bobbie Goldstein Special Educator [email protected]
Gerald Grant Custodian
Carlie Guinane Teacher - Visual Arts
June Hallock Paraeducator [email protected]
Roderick Hull Teacher - Driver Education [email protected]
Laura Husk Special Educator [email protected]
Carmen Jochum School Nutrition Manager
Brian Johnson Teacher - Science [email protected]
Lynn Kayhart Teacher - Mathematics [email protected]
Janet Kepes Teacher - German [email protected]
Website
Samantha Kepes Teacher - Science [email protected]g
Kristine Kirkaldy Teacher - Spanish / PBL Coordinator [email protected]
Website
Isaac Kreisman Teacher - Social Studies [email protected]
Angela Kunkel Library/Media Specialist [email protected]
Jack Langer Custodian
Lisa Lawrence School Nutrition Assistant
Allison Mahoney Teacher - Language Arts [email protected]
Sharon Mallory RRC / Fusion Coordinator [email protected]
Peter Maneen Athletics Director [email protected]
Dianne Marcotte Main Office Secretary [email protected]rg
Susanna Mason Teacher - English Language Learner [email protected]
Chris McCoy Custodian
Ashlee Monk School Counselor [email protected]
Melissa Muzzy Teacher - Science [email protected]
Sean Nary Teacher - Math [email protected]
Website
Stephen O'Bryan Custodian
Cailin O'Hara Teacher - Choral Director [email protected]
Susan Oliveira Guidance Counselor [email protected]
Meghan Olsen Special Educator - SAILS [email protected]
Heather Paquin Special Educator [email protected]
Elizabeth Payeur Teacher - Language Arts [email protected]
Emily Rossier Teacher - Science - Walden Project [email protected]
Kaitlyn Roukey Teacher - Language Arts [email protected]
Abigail Ruble Director of School Counseling & Student Programs [email protected]
Gabe Schechter Teacher - Mathematics [email protected]
Matthew Schlein Teacher - Humanities - Walden Project [email protected]
Jeffrey Spencer Teacher - Visual Arts [email protected]
Scott Stearns Custodian
Karl Steen Teacher - Language Arts [email protected]
Glenn Story Teacher - Mathematics [email protected]
Betsy Sullivan Principal's Confidential Secretary [email protected]
Ken Sullivan Director of Building, Grounds, & Safety [email protected]
Shelby Sullivan Nurse [email protected]
Randy Sweeney Middle School Counselor [email protected]
Karen Takeda School Nutrition Head Chef
Stephanie Taylor Principal [email protected]
Michael Thomas Teacher - Language Arts [email protected]
Sarah Thompson Teacher - Science [email protected]
Shannon Thurber Paraeducator [email protected]
Bill VanDeWeert Teacher - Agricultural Science [email protected]
Kyle Vickers Teacher - Health & Physical Education [email protected]
Anne Vincent Guidance Office Secretary [email protected]
Brianne Walsh School Psychologist [email protected]
Denise Walther Paraeducator [email protected]
Wendy Watson Speech and Language Pathologist [email protected]
Jaime Wells School Nurse [email protected]
Dennis West Special Educator / Teacher - CBL [email protected]
Annie Wilson Teacher - Physical Education [email protected]
Gary Wright Facilities / Maintenance
Chris Wyckoff Teacher - Language Arts [email protected]
Website
Jordan Young School Based Clinician [email protected]